Irish Festival

Visit the official St. Patrick's Church Irish Festival Facebook page.

St. Patrick's Irish Festival

Friday July 17th(5:00-11:00pm)  &

Saturday July 18th(12:00pm-11:00pm)

Entertainment Schedule

Friday, July 17th           

 

5:00 - 5:20            Francis Academy of Irish Dance

 

5:30 – 7:30            The Flyin' Column         

 

7:40 - 8:00            Drumcliffe School of Irish Dance

           

8:00 – 11:00          The Mere Mortals

 

9:30 – 9:50            Johnston School of Irish Dance 

 

Saturday, July 18th                         

 

 12:00 – 1:00         Quigsey & The Bird

 1:00 -   1:20          Roisin Academy of Irish Dance

 1:30 --  2:30          Attractive Nuisance

 2:30 – 4:00            Irish Sweepstakes

 4:45 – 5:05            Dr. Tom Dooley Choraliers

 5:15 – 8:00            The Causeway Giants

 6:30 – 6:50            Butler Sheehan Academy of Irish Dance

 8:00 – 8:15            Syracuse Kiltie Pipe Band

 8:15 – 11:00          The Public House

 9:30 – 9:50            McDonald School of Irish Dance  

 Note: 9:50 – Raffle Drawings

St. Patrick’s Irish Heritage Award Winners

             

  • 2019 Peter Coleman, Don & Mary Sinclair
  • 2018 In Memory of Noreen Driscoll                                      
  • John Murphy, Katie Verstraete
  • 2017- In Memory of  Dennis Ryan                                          
  • Brendan Sammon
  • 2016 - In Memory of Don Henesey
    Mary Sisson
    Richie & Rita Collins
    Thomas & Karen Gaughan 
    John & Darlene Strodel
  • 2015
    Jean Graf
    Dick "Buttsy" Doner
  • 2014
    Coach Bob Hayes
    Diane Zacholl
  • 2013
    Sister Ruth Cecilia Dowd, CSJ
    John Corbett
  • 2012
    Margaret Brady
    Joanne Bataglia
  • 2011
    Jeff Costello
    Jerry Roesch
  • 2010
    Judy Piedmonte
    BJ Hayes
  • 2009
    Maggie Walker Collins
    Bill "Nibsy" Ryan
  • 2008
    David Moyhihan
    Sandy Jurkiewicz
  • 2007
    Fr. Peter Reddick
    Veronica Shannon
  • 2006
    Sisters of St. Joseph of Carondelet
  • 2005
    Mary Fox
    Thomas Gaughan
  • 2004
    Marianna G. Masterpole
    Gary C. Spath
  • 2003
    Peter Congel
    Beverly Salen
  • 2002
    Nick Masterpole
    Kate Young
  • 2001
    Frances Ivory
    Ray Ivory
  • 2000
    Gertrude Fatcheric
    Robert "Moon" Gilmartin
  • 1999
    Eloise Allard
    Msgr. Frank Sammons
  • 1998
    Len Graf
    Rose Hollister
  • 1997
    Clete Fox
    Jeanette Sierotnik
  • 1996
    Joe Dwyer
    Margaret Roche
  • 1995
    Kate Collins
    Bob Seeley
  • 1994
    Bishop Frank Harrison
    John Shannon
  • 1993
    Mary Gilmartin
    John McGuire
    Nibsy Ryan
  • 1992
    Kathleen Kelly
    Sr. Agnes Teresa

Your Generosity Makes a Difference!

Learn More